Monday, 23 May 2011

Man, I really want to go to Paris again, might do it for the crack in the summer.
Also been thinking about going to Italy too... hmmmm I wish :(

Tuesday, 10 May 2011

my plans for the future

  • get into university
  • get out of whitby
  • find a nice little place with lewis
  • write a few books

Why I have deleted everyone.

I decided I hated facebook. I had roughly 800 'friends' on there, who would just talk shit and bore me all day. I started by just removing a few people, people that I didn't really know/hadn't met in person. That only took the total down by about 8. Then I decided to be brutal. I set a little list of pass criteria for my friends list

  1. Good friend
  2. Nice acquaintance
  3. Someone that interests me
  4. Someone I don't want to lose touch with
  5. None of the above? Delete. Especially if it was someone you once had an embarrassing crush for
And that was literally it. I am now left with 253 people who I don't mind knowing my crap, if I ever share it. If people are really that bothered about losing me as a friend, they can add me on back. I might have accidentally deleted them, in which case I'll accept. But if I don't like you, bye!

This seems a bit horrible and bitchy, but I pretty much had to force myself to do it. It was really hard and took ages :(

Thursday, 5 May 2011

My school life has been interesting. I loved primary school, but was miserable for the last two years. Eskdale was just this strange mess of confusion. Then I liked college when I first started it, but it just keeps getting worse and worse. Can't wait til I'm outta there.

Wednesday, 4 May 2011

the last dream i had

I can only remember a tiny bit of a dream last night, and it involved looking at someone's facebook. I kind of hate this person, but they've been out of my life for a long time and I don't even have them on facebook so it's kinda weird. I just remember looking at it and seeing they were happy and thinking "you don't deserve happiness after what you did to me". That's kinda it really, a bit resentful...

Tuesday, 3 May 2011

turn ons:
smoking; sad but true
facial hair
green eyes
nice smiles
hairy stomachs
some tattoos
smell: it's so important!
greying hair :p

turn offs:
some tattoos
too much arrogance
too much muscles
excessive use of hair products: we're in 2011 now, not 2001
  • What are your turn-ons and turn-offs? 
  • Tell us about the last dream you had.
  • How has your school life been? 
  • What are your plans for the future? 
  • Do you do drugs/smoke, and why? 
  • Are you a jealous person? 
  • List some things you dislike about yourself. 
  • Now list some things you like about yourself. 
  • Have you ever been in love?
  • Post your favourite song, and why it is your favourite. 
  • What are you looking forward to right now? 
  • Who has had the biggest impact on your life?
  • Do you like your generation?
  • What is your favourite band? 
  • What do you do in your spare time? 
  • Show us a picture of you when you were a child. 
  • Who’s the best teacher you’ve ever had?
  • If you could live anywhere, where would you live? 
  • Out of everyone in the world, who do you want sat next to you right now? 
  • What are your favourite lyrics? 
  • Who is your inspiration? 
  • Rant about something, anything. 
  • Tell us about your love life.
  • Are you content with your looks? 
  • Do you believe in yourself? 
  • Post some pictures of you with the people you love.