Sunday, 3 July 2011

Been pulled over?No

Dyed your hair?
Yes

Pulled an all-nighter?
Yes

Baked a cake?
Yes

Fallen down in public?
Yes

Been caught making out?
Yes

Taken a pregnancy test?
Yes

Broken a bone?
Yes

Had braces?
Yes

Gone skinny dipping?
No

Built something out of wood?
Yes

Been to Disneyland?
Yes

Eaten a Krispy Kreme donut?
No

Screamed during a scary movie?
Yes

Showered with someone of the opposite sex?
Yes

Been to a professional sporting event?
No

Slept till noon?
Yes

Been arrested?
No

Opened Christmas presents early?
Yes

Played Scrabble?
Yes

Rolled down a hill?
Yes

Toilet papered someone's house?
No

Laughed so hard you cried?
Yes

Burned yourself with a curling iron?
No

Been hit on by someone too old?
Yes

Gotten seasick?
No

Eaten food that fell on the floor?
Yes

Given a hickey?
No

Shared a sucker with your dog?
Yes

Been in an accident?
Yes

Had chickenpox?
Yes

Shopped at Home Depot?
No

Spied on your neighbors?
Yes

Plucked your eyebrows?
Yes

Ridden in a limo?
Yes

Had a pet fish?
Yes

Lied about your age?
Yes

Bought something at a yard sale?
No

Fired a gun?
No

Been drunk?
Yes

Had a cavity?
Yes

Been ice skating?
Yes

Handed out candy to trick-or-treaters?
Yes

Been in the hospital?
Yes

Made a prank call?
Yes

Been sick on your birthday?
No

Gotten a tattoo?
No

Had food come out your nose?
No

Gone out without underwear?
Yes

Had a massage?
Yes

Locked your keys in the car?
No

Ridden a horse?
Yes

Been lost?
Yes

Held a $100 bill?
No

Been to Europe?
Yes

Built a fire?
Yes

Slept Naked?
Yes

Been skydiving?
No

Hogged the covers on purpose?
Yes

Played golf?
Yes

Watched the Weather Channel?
No

Had a manicure?
No

Made mashed potatoes?
Yes

Written your phone number on a napkin?
Yes

Been to the circus?
Yes

Monday, 23 May 2011

Man, I really want to go to Paris again, might do it for the crack in the summer.
Also been thinking about going to Italy too... hmmmm I wish :(

Tuesday, 10 May 2011

my plans for the future

  • get into university
  • get out of whitby
  • find a nice little place with lewis
  • write a few books

Why I have deleted everyone.

I decided I hated facebook. I had roughly 800 'friends' on there, who would just talk shit and bore me all day. I started by just removing a few people, people that I didn't really know/hadn't met in person. That only took the total down by about 8. Then I decided to be brutal. I set a little list of pass criteria for my friends list


  1. Good friend
  2. Nice acquaintance
  3. Someone that interests me
  4. Someone I don't want to lose touch with
  5. None of the above? Delete. Especially if it was someone you once had an embarrassing crush for
And that was literally it. I am now left with 253 people who I don't mind knowing my crap, if I ever share it. If people are really that bothered about losing me as a friend, they can add me on back. I might have accidentally deleted them, in which case I'll accept. But if I don't like you, bye!

This seems a bit horrible and bitchy, but I pretty much had to force myself to do it. It was really hard and took ages :(

Thursday, 5 May 2011

My school life has been interesting. I loved primary school, but was miserable for the last two years. Eskdale was just this strange mess of confusion. Then I liked college when I first started it, but it just keeps getting worse and worse. Can't wait til I'm outta there.

Wednesday, 4 May 2011

the last dream i had

I can only remember a tiny bit of a dream last night, and it involved looking at someone's facebook. I kind of hate this person, but they've been out of my life for a long time and I don't even have them on facebook so it's kinda weird. I just remember looking at it and seeing they were happy and thinking "you don't deserve happiness after what you did to me". That's kinda it really, a bit resentful...

Tuesday, 3 May 2011

turn ons:
smoking; sad but true
facial hair
green eyes
nice smiles
hairy stomachs
some tattoos
smell: it's so important!
greying hair :p

turn offs:
some tattoos
too much arrogance
too much muscles
excessive use of hair products: we're in 2011 now, not 2001
dishonesty
  • What are your turn-ons and turn-offs? 
  • Tell us about the last dream you had.
  • How has your school life been? 
  • What are your plans for the future? 
  • Do you do drugs/smoke, and why? 
  • Are you a jealous person? 
  • List some things you dislike about yourself. 
  • Now list some things you like about yourself. 
  • Have you ever been in love?
  • Post your favourite song, and why it is your favourite. 
  • What are you looking forward to right now? 
  • Who has had the biggest impact on your life?
  • Do you like your generation?
  • What is your favourite band? 
  • What do you do in your spare time? 
  • Show us a picture of you when you were a child. 
  • Who’s the best teacher you’ve ever had?
  • If you could live anywhere, where would you live? 
  • Out of everyone in the world, who do you want sat next to you right now? 
  • What are your favourite lyrics? 
  • Who is your inspiration? 
  • Rant about something, anything. 
  • Tell us about your love life.
  • Are you content with your looks? 
  • Do you believe in yourself? 
  • Post some pictures of you with the people you love.

Friday, 29 April 2011

Happy Wedding Day

Thursday, 28 April 2011

friendships

I think I had a better sense of who I was when I was 13. I knew who I was friends with, and who I wasn't.

Now I don't really fit into any kind of friendship group. A lot of my friends went to different colleges, and the ones that stayed dispersed even more. I think I'm kind of a drifter now. I suppose it's good in some ways, because it means there's a whole load of people you're kinda friendly with, and you can hang out with. But, if anything, I feel even lonelier. I feel like an outsider now. I don't have any kind of 'unit' to belong to. I thought I'd be the last person to admit it, but humans definitely need to feel like they belong somewhere, otherwise they're just adrift...

Sunday, 24 April 2011

One thing I love a lot about Lewis, is that everything can be solved with a kiss fight.
I love him.

Coming home to an empty house...

... is very weird. My mum is at work, and my sister isn't here. After spending pretty much a solid week and a half with your boyfriend, any kind of aloneness is bizarre. All there is to eat in the house is easter eggs, and I'm not sure which are mine. I've poured myself a Bailey's though, and that's making everything better.

I've had a pretty good holiday. I saw Dinosaur Pile-Up for something like the 5th time last week? I think I've officially made it to creepy stalker status. Then Lewis and I went camping in some obscure field on the outskirts of Whitby on Monday. I got very embarrassingly drunk, and there's someone who isn't exactly in my good books right now. I got over it though. Then we double-dated with Laura and Gage on Thursday (cuties!) before we went back to his. Since then I've just been catching rays, trampolining and playing Pokemon with my man. Haven't done any semblance of college work though. Oh well! Screw it.

Sunday, 17 April 2011

annoyance

I feel like my friends are leaving me. One of my closest friends barely even talks to me. I see her nearly everyday at college but she barely acknowledges me any more. She has a new group of friends that are obviously vastly more interesting and fun than I am. Not to mention my friends that have gone away to different colleges. I barely ever see them these days, and I think most of them don't even like me. It's actually pretty depressing. It's like no one has the time for each other any more. I wish it could be last summer again, except with Lewis and less stupid mistakes. I'd be well happy then :(

Tuesday, 12 April 2011

Skinny Love

The thing I probably desire most in life is to be slim. I've been overweight since I was about 11 (and before you deny it, I actually am. My bmi is appaling). I always used to worry that it would make me unattractive, and that boys wouldn't like me. Even now I have Lewis, I'm a lot more insecure. I always worry I'll look disgusting naked, or that I'll look really fat next to him, and even the fact he can't pick me up even though he's way taller than me. It's really depressing. But the worst part of it is that I have virtually no drive to get thinner. I end up crying about it and then filling my face with jaffa cakes. I'm too lazy/unfit to exercise too. All a bit of a dilemma really...

Monday, 11 April 2011

I'm bored and want to talk about my boyfriend

Can you answer 40 questions about just 1 person?
Don’t change the friend half way through .

1) What’s their name?
Lewis Konrad Richerd

2) Does he or she have a boyfriend/girlfriend?
Yes, me!

3) Do you get along with this person all the time?
Does anyone?

4) How old is the person?
17 and a half

5) Has he/she ever cooked for you?
He's made me breakfast in bed if that counts?

6) Is this person older than you?
No, 1 week younger.

7) Have you ever kissed this person?
Obv!

8) Are you related to this person?
That would be fucking bizarre...

9) Are you really close to him/her?
Why else would I be answering all these questions about him?

10) Nickname?
Shithead? JK!

11) Do they have a nickname for you?
Nah, we don't really have names for each other apart from our real names

12) How many times do you talk to this person in a week?
Pretty much constantly... I have a bit of a problem

13) Do you think they will repost this?
Unless he turns into a different person, no.

14) Could you live with this person?
Yeah, it would be ace.

15) Why is this person your number 1?
Errr... because I love him?

16) How long have you known this person ?
Since August 27th, 2010

17) Have you ever been to the mall with this person?
We've been shopping xD

18) Have you ever had a sleepover with this person?
Yeah ;)

19) If you ever moved away would you miss this person?
I think I'd make him move...

20) Have you ever done something really stupid or illegal with this person?
Probably :L  

21) Do you know everything about this person?
I'd like to think I do, but I probs don't.

22) Would you date this person’s siblings?
Nah, I'm alright thanks :p

23) Have you ever made something with this person?
Yeah, fajitas!

24) Have you gone skinny dipping with this person?
No, I don't think I've even been swimming since year 8, never mind naked xD

25) Is your #1 on drugs?
I hope not!

26) Have you ever worn this person’s clothes?
Yeah, he gave me his socks. TO KEEP!

27) Does this person wear your clothes?
My pyjamas on occasion ;)

28) Have you ever danced with this person?
Yeah, he's got some mooooves.

29) Have you ever heard this person sing?
Yeah. He is the singer in a band!

30) Do you and this person have a saying?
"Ahhh, that was a good day" and "Badass"

31) Do you know this persons facebook password?
No.

32) Have you and this person ever gotten into a fight that lasted more than 3 days?
Nah!

33.) Have you and this person gone clubbing?
Lewis? Clubbing? Pfffttt!

34) Do you know how to make this person happy?
Yeah, it's kinda my job.

35) Do you and this person talk alot?
Yeah... I suppose.

36) Do you like this person?
A little bit

37) Has this person yelled at you?
Yes, he's abusive :( JK!

38) Have you and this person got into a fist fight?
We wrestle! And I usually win...

39) Do you want to go out with this person?
Already am!

40) Do you want to be friends with them forever?
OBV!

Thursday, 31 March 2011

H&M


Getting these. Should be here in the next week. Excited for summer nao

Monday, 28 March 2011

I copied off jodi and got lewis to answer questions about me because I was bored

Favourite colour? purple, easy :L correct
Favourite smell? me? :p yes, but i also like lemons
Favourite film? fight club or juno yes, and anchorman
My parent's names? mary and steve. mary farrell and steve phillips to be precise my dad's actually called nicholas, but everyone calls him steve so I'll let you off
Favourite song? dunno, cape cod? after hours? some muse song? regina spektor? citizen erased - muse
My best friend? laura or me correct
My primary school? the one across the road from you. flylingthorpe primary or smth? flyingdales? close enough, it was fylingdales
(tricky one) My first pet? hamster nope, it was Towser the dog
My ambition? a writer/journalist correct
My favourite pokemon? pikachu? nope, eevee and ninetails
My height? 5'3 or 5'4, can't remember 5'4
Eye colour? browny yellow you're nearly right
Which bones have I broken? twisted your ankle loads of times, i think you might have broke your arm or wrist? my arm and finger
My favourite food? cheesecake and lasagne cheesecake is my fave dessert, but roast dinners are my fave food
My favourite memory? i dunno, jeez, that's impossible to say... it was on new year's eve, when we were eating haagen-dasz ice cream in bed
Best gig I've ever been to? enter shikari? muse? nope, when dinosaur pile-up dedicated a song to my on my last birthday
My favourite item of clothing? your blue dress? yes, and my new letterman jacket
Which teacher did I used to fancy? he was like a maths teacher i think mr saunders, my year 10 science teacher

FUCK

So, I just discovered that the university that I want to go to is expected to charge £8.5k a year. I will never be able to afford it, what with the interest on top. My mum earns less than that, so how the hell do they expect a 21 year old to pay it back? I'll be in debt until I'm 50, and I barely like owing people a tenner. I want my money to be my own money, and I don't want to be a slave to anyone. It's really fucking upsetting me.

Sunday, 20 March 2011

a photo of my favourite band/musician

This is Matt Bellamy from Muse, I took this picture when I went to see them in November 2009.

Thursday, 17 March 2011

a photo of someone i love

This is Lewis earlier today, in his new glasses. He was recording with his band. He is lovely.

Tuesday, 15 March 2011

a photo that makes me laugh

I love my face on this so much. This is from like... 3 and a half years ago. Crazy days.

Sunday, 13 March 2011

a photo of the last place i went on holiday

Fucking hate this picture but it illustrates the point the best

Thursday, 10 March 2011

a photo that makes me happy

Back from when I used to see my best friends all the time
Don't want Doris to go home :(

Friday, 4 March 2011

a photo of myself from a year ago

What a vain little git I was. But, tbh, I really like this photo. My legs look well nice on it :L

my facebook profile photo

This is a picture of me and lewis that was taken last weekend. I don't really like how my face looks, but I love the intimacy of it, and the lighting. I also like how we're both wearing jumpers, it's a bit hipster.

bandwagon.

Photo Challenge
01. Your facebook profile photo
02. A photo of yourself a year ago
03. A photo that makes you happy
04. A photo of the last place you went on holiday
05. A photo that makes you laugh
06. A photo of someone you love
07. A photo of your favorite band/musician
08. A photo of your family
09. A photo of you two years ago
10. A photo of your mom
11. A photo of your favorite film(s)
12. A photo of you today
13. A photo of you and someone you love
14. A photo of your best friend(s)
15. A photo of you as a baby
16. A photo of one of your favorite family members
17. A photo of you at the last party you went to
18. A photo from an event
19. A photo from school
20. A photo of something you enjoy doing
21. A photo of you that was candid
22. A photo of your town
23. A photo you’ve taken that you’re proud of
24. A photo of you that your hair looks nice in
25. A photo of a night you loved
26. A photo of your favorite weekend
27. A photo of last summer
28. A photo of what you ate today
29. A photo of someone you find attractive
30. A photo of you when you were happy

Thursday, 3 March 2011

anger

So, I've been angry since last Monday, since I found something out that I really didn't want to happen. I have forgiven the person involved, but I'm still furious about it. When I think of it my blood turns to battery acid and burns my veins. The person who's fault it was, I hate so much. I keep thinking about how much I hate her. I've never met this person in my life, but when I look on her facebook I just feel pure resentment and hatred towards her. This is not like me at all. I usually can't be bothered hating people, it feels like a bit of a waste of time. It's really upsetting me, and I feel like I can't really talk to anyone about it because I'd be annoying them or boring them, so I've just decided to blog ambiguously about it. I'm scared it's going to mess me up, make me a resentful person. I hope not... All I know is I want to put rat poison in her tea.

brigitte xxx

weekend

I'm so so so excited for this weekend! There was a gas leak at college so I was off today and I'll be off tomorrow. Tomorrow night I'm going to see Dinosaur Pile-Up (yet again) with Lewis, Laura and Heather. Then Lewis' band will (hopefully) be playing on Saturday, and then Doris is coming over Sunday! Also bought some new curtains today, which was nice :) Everyone's a winner ;)

Monday, 28 February 2011

toothache and nightmares

total pain in the ass man. cba to go to college today. i should probably just drop out and open a bookshop or smth....

Sunday, 27 February 2011

I feel well bored and lonely now. I've been with Lewis pretty much constantly since Wednesday lunchtime, and I was really used to having him around and just going for a cuddle whenever I like. Now I'm not going to see him until Friday night, and it's a bit depressing tbh. Long distance relationships suck man!

he is nice



I spent basically all week with him. I rather like him.

Tuesday, 22 February 2011

Half Term

I flippin' love half term. Can't be doing with college, man. It's a pain in the a-hole. Anywhoozles, I had a bit of a psycho day yesterday, ended up packing a back with a jumper, pair of jeans and 4 pairs of socks. I decided that I had to go to Lewis' house right that second for reasons that are inappropriate to blog about. I'd set off for the bus and everything but I was 20 minutes early and was just sitting in the park and it was starting to hail when my mum rang me up and talked me into coming home. I was angry at the time, but I'm glad she did that in the end. We ended up making an agreement that I can go to Lewis' on Wednesday and stay right through 'til Sunday, when I'll be going to Izzy's house for a lovely tea party :).
Sorry for the dramatic blog, but yesterday was dramatic. I shall be seeing my big sister later today who I love and I'm very excited about that! But until then I'll be playing minecraft :p

Sunday, 20 February 2011

30. what changed this month and what i hope to happen next month

I've been ill... i've been to paris. I hope to just be happy to be honest!

29. a picture of myself

AHA! Bet you wasn't expecting that :P My friend Izzy drew this, I love it.

28. the month I was happiest and why

It was probably December 2010-January 2011 because I saw Lewis lots then. Not very long but honestly that's it. Just love spending so much time with him, I never get sick of him.

27. talk about my siblings

I have two half siblings, one way older and one way younger.
I hardly ever see my older sister, and even though there's like a 20 year age gap we get on really well.
My little sister is the best little sister ever. She's so funny and cute and mental, I love her :)

26. my religious beliefs

I believe in believing what you want to believe. Whatever suits. As long as it doesn't hurt anyone, I see nothing wrong with a little bit of faith. Personally, I haven't found anything that I believe in enough, but if anything comes along I might go for it.

Tuesday, 15 February 2011

25. 10 ways to win my heart

  1. be fairly tall
  2. have blondey-browney hair
  3. play guitar
  4. have lovely teeth
  5. have gorgeous bluey greeny eyes
  6. be funny
  7. be romantic and sweet
  8. deal with all the crap I give them
  9. smell nice
  10. be called Lewis Konrad Richerd
wait a second...

24. things i want to say to 5 different people

To Lewis - I'm so sorry for being crap all the time, I'll try to be how I used to be. You don't deserve the shit I give you

To my mum - Give me a break

To my teachers - Sorry for not giving a shit

To tiscali - Sort your lives out

To Jim - Help me make fix computer.

23. something i always think "what if..." about

What if I stayed at the main stage after Queens of the Stone Age

22. 10 things about me people don't really expect

  1. my rubik's cube solving abilities
  2. the fact i can play several instruments
  3. that despite my generally sunny demeanor, most of the time i'm quite unhappy
  4. my secret love for ABBA
  5. that i have a boyfriend
  6. i'm scared of the dark
  7. my misanthropic tendencies
  8. that i have a baby siser
  9. that i'm overweight
  10. the fact my hands are bananas

21. something i can't seem to get over

Why I made so many bad decisions last summer

20. the last argument i had

Well, it's kinda going on right now. I argue with Lewis so much nowadays and I hardly ever see him and it just really upsets me. it's always something really stupid too. The good times are really good though, so it's worth it...

19. something that never fails to make you feel better

  • his smile
  • malteasers
  • school of rock
  • crying (sounds weird, but I always feel better after a good old cry)
  • cuddles
  • the sims
  • looking at the stars

18. disrespecting parents

Uhhhh... i try not to do it?

Monday, 7 February 2011

17. things that make me scared

  • The thought of everyone I love leaving me
  • The future
  • The dark
  • Hospitals
  • Getting buried alive?

Sunday, 6 February 2011

16. 3 things i am proud of about my personality

This is gonna be a hard one... I don't really like anything about myself! It's worth a bash anyway

  1. I can be quite funny sometimes I think?
Okay, after half an hour I can't think of any more. Sorry!

15. the best thing that happened to me this week

Seeing Heather for the first time in months and going to see my boyfriend yesterday and basically just spending a day cuddled up in bed. I managed to get a lift to his house which was pretty mint, and we basically just cuddled and I cooked us enchiladas for dinner (he grated the cheese though!). We then watched What's Eating Gilbert Grape? as well and it's a mint film. We went into York today as well and went to Starbuck's and had some massive frappuccinos and just laid on the sofas for ages. Ahhhhhhhh, I'll be going to college again tomorrow which I'm pretty scared about :s. Sure I'll be fine though. And my jacket STILL hasn't come and I ordered it like 2 weeks ago.

Friday, 4 February 2011

14. something disgusting i do

  • eat a whole packet of jaffa cakes in one sitting
  • act like a dick to my friends
  • don't exercise... AT ALL
Just stuff like that really

Thursday, 3 February 2011

13. a date i would like to go on

I'm not really too fussy about dates to be honest, I just love any time I get to spend with my loved one tbh, cause I don't exactly get lots of it. One of my favourites has to be New Year's Eve where we just sat together on my bed and ate ice-cream, it was lovely! Pretty easy to please tbh...

12. things i want to say to an ex

What the fuck was I thinking?

Tuesday, 1 February 2011

11. my current relationship.

My current relationship is with a weirdo called Lewis Richerd, and I've been going out with him for 3 and a half months (which is a massive achievement for me).
We first met at Leeds Festival, back in August. It was while we were waiting for Queens of the Stone Age. At that point I had just embarked on some weird disgusting fling with someone who I regret infinitely. I saw Lewis come over and it some how made me happier? Turns out the people I was with in the crowd were friends with him, and I'd seen him a couple of times in the previous evenings. I'd thought he was pretty attractive, and so I was really excited when he came to stand behind me. I ended up saying to myself, "C'mon Brigitte, don't be stupid. This is just another random guy you've met in a crowd, there's been thousands of them! Nothing will ever come of it!" but when I looked at him, and realised I actually preferred him to the person I was currently doing before I'd even spoken to him properly... well, I knew I wanted him.
So we got talking, and I thought he was really nice and funny, and when the music started I did a particularly slutty thing and made an effort to dance close to him. Although I later found out he was doing the same thing, so it's all good, isn't it?
Anyway, after that brief encounter I saw that the people I was with at QOTSA had added him on facebook, so I added him too. We gradually got talking, I ended the other guy, and I discovered that we had pretty much the same taste in... everything! He is the only person who has ever understood the reference that my hotmail (sigh) address makes. We pretty much have the same brain (except mine's prettier!). We decided to meet up a couple of times, and the dates we went on were lovely! And pretty soon we ended up making it 'facebook official'. And the rest is history!
He really is one of the most amazing people I've ever met. He's attractive, funny, nice, cool; and for some weird reason he loves me! He puts up with all the crap I give him (which is really too much), he's amazing at cheering me up, we have lots of laughs together. He's pretty damned close to perfect, and I never want to lose him.
Essay over.

Monday, 31 January 2011

New look

Because flowers aren't very me, and I'm into Marie Antoinette at the moment, and I'm getting excited about Paris.

Just some thoughts

I've been reading some blogs today, and I've realised how perfectly packaged everyone's lives seem to be. Blogging is an especially striking medium, because blogging is basically just talking about yourself. You get to see that ultimately everyone is the same. Sure, we look a little bit different, but all the blogs I read our teenage girls, talking about school or college, talking about their boyfriends or clothes or whatever. And I know I'm especially guilty of that. It's just funny when you realise, y'know? I like it, cause I'm nosy, but it means you get to see what people are really like.
One thing that really annoys me about it is blatantly attractive, popular people all going 'oh i wish i was skinny and pretty and even richer and more topshoplike than I already am'. I just feel like shouting "SHUTUP, try being me for a day, then you'll truly know what it's like to wish to be skinny and pretty and rich". Some people really don't appreciate just how lucky they are. It's a bit sad.

Je vais à Paris

So I'm going to Paris again in 10 days, and we're gonna be staying in my favourite part (Montmartre) which is always good!
I haven't been for years, and none of my friends are going, so it's a little bit scary. But also exciting! I'm kinda looking forward to not knowing anyone and just having my own little adventure en Paris! I'll be able to brush up on my french as well, which I haven't been able to do for a while.

10. my views on drugs and alcohol

S'all good in the hood as long as there's no hatin' on one another, and you don't hallucinate you're a bird andd jump off shit

Sunday, 30 January 2011

This is why I love him

9. my last kiss

7 days ago, but I shouldn't have done 'cause he was ill. Paying my price now, innit?

8. something I'm worried about

This cold not shifting.

7. my opinion on cheating on people

My opinion is you shouldn't be in a relationship with someone unless you're sure that you don't want anyone else. I've tried settling for someone mediocre, but it just doesn't work. You think that pretty much anyone semi-attractive is far better than them, and that ain't exactly a healthy relationship is it. If you truly love someone, the thought of cheating would repulse you, rather than entice you.
So ill right now, seriously. I feel like such a failure as a friend. I was meant to be seeing Lewis, and then Rose, Laura, Heather and me were meant to be getting together for the first time in months and months and months, but my fail-flu has put a stop to that. Well pleased for Rosie gettin' herself a man though, she deserves it, and I can't wait to get well enough to quiz her about everything :O

My blog-pearances may still be sparse for a few days, I'm pretty poorly guys!

brigitte xox

Thursday, 27 January 2011

6. the person i like and why i like him

This is the person I like. I like him because he's pretty cool. He's funny and pretty and we have the same brain, so it's all good :)